Privacy Notice

 

 

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/ records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

 

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. The terms; “we/us/our/Website/Platform”; individually and collectively refer to AdSitalSolution  and the terms; “you/your/yourself/user”; refer to any legal person or entity accessing or using the services provided on the Platform, who is competent to enter into binding contracts, as per the provisions of the Indian Contract Act, 1872.

 

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between You and AdSitalSolution (both terms defined above).

 

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011, under information technology act, 2000; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

 

Reading this privacy policy is pertinent. By using the Platform, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy.  If you do not agree to the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website. The Parties expressly agree that AdSitalSolution retains the full sole and exclusive right to change or rectify the Policy and the Terms & Conditions ("Terms") without consulting or informing the Member, and the Member at this moment expressly agrees that any such amendments or modifications shall come into effect immediately. The Member at this moment provides his/her unconditional and irrevocable consent to us for the purposes prescribed under including but not limited to provisions of sections 43a, 72 and section 72a of Information Technology Act, 2000.


This privacy policy regards how we store and deal with your user information.
You can only use this site if you agree to this Privacy Policy.

When registering at AdSitalSolution, it is deemed by default that you would have indeed read it, understood it, and accepted the following terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy document. If you do not agree to any of these terms, you must not register.

 

Introduction

We care about our Users privacy and protect the information that we collect from you when you use our Platform to avail any of our services, and through other interactions and communications you have with us. Here at AdSitalSolution, we handle information collected from the Members or the Visitors by this Privacy Policy. Hence using our services, you consent to the data collection practices described in this Policy. The Privacy Policy is only applicable to AdSitalSolution.com, and not to any other websites that you may be able to access from the Site each of which may have data collection, storage, and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy. This Policy and the Terms govern your use of the Site. If you are registering an account or using the Site on behalf of an individual or entity other than yourself, you represent that you are authorised by such individual or entity to accept this Policy on such individual's or entity's behalf. Each time you use this website, the current version of this Policy will govern your use. We shall keep on updating our Policy make sure to have read the latest one.

The User unequivocally agrees that this Policy and the Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between the User and AdSitalSolution, and that the User shall be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to any service that is provided by the Platform, and that the same shall be deemed to be incorporated into the Terms, and shall be treated as part and parcel of the same. The User acknowledges and agrees that no signature or express act is required to make the Policy and the Terms binding on the User, and that the User’s act of visiting any part of the Website constitutes the User’s full and final acceptance of the Policy and the Terms.

 

Information Collected by us:

We collect information from the member/visitor when you/they register on our site, fill out a form or engage in any other activity on or use of our site. When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter predefined details like your: name, user name, e-mail address, mailing address, date of birth or gender, password and Bank Account details (Indian Members only. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. We believe in limiting the data collected and limiting its use and purpose to only that 1) for which we have been given permission by members/viewers, 2) as important to optimise our services and 3) as we might be required or permitted for legal, compliance or other lawful purposes.

 Communication with  AdSitalSolution

The User expressly agrees and acknowledges thatAdSitalSolution collects and stores the User’s personal information, which is provided by the User from time to time on the Website, including but not limited to the User’s user name, passwords, email address, name, address, age, date of birth, sex, nationality, browsing history, etc., as well as any images or other documents uploaded/published by the User on our Platform. The User is aware that this information will be used by our Platform to provide services and features targeted at the User, that are most likely to meet the User’s needs, and to customize and improve the website to make its users’ experiences safer and easier.

Browser information and Usage information

The User is aware that our Platform may automatically track certain information about the User-based upon the User's IP address and the User's behaviour on the Website, and the User expressly consents to the same. The User is aware that this information is used to do internal research on user demographics, interests, and behaviour, to enable the Website to understand better and cater to the interests of its users. The User is expressly made aware that such information may include the URL that the User visited prior to accessing the Website, the URL which the User subsequently visits (whether or not these URLs form a part of the Website), the User's computer & web browser information, the User's IP address, etc. 

 

Device Information

We may collect information about your mobile device/laptop/desktop/tablet, including but not limited to, the hardware model, operating system and version, software and file names and versions, preferred language, serial number, device motion information, mobile network information, etc. It shall beessential to maintain the quality of service and to make suitable modifications that can enhance the user experience and future performance.

Your rights

 In this Section, we have summarized the rights that you have under data protection law. Some of the rights are complex, and not all of the details have been included in our summaries. Accordingly, you should read the relevant laws and guidance from the regulatory authorities for a full explanation of these rights.  Your principal rights under data protection law are:

  • the right to access;
  • the right to rectification;
  • the right to erasure;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to object to processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to complain to a supervisory authority;
  • the right to withdraw consent.

You have the right to confirmation as to whether or not we process your personal data and, where we do, access to the personal data, together with certain additional information. That additional information includes details of the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned and the recipients of the personal data. Providing the rights and freedoms of others are not affected, we will supply to you a copy of your personal data.

You have the right to have any inaccurate personal data about you rectified and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to have any incomplete personal data about you completed.

You have the right to the erasure of your personal data without undue delay. This may happen if the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; you withdraw consent to consent-based processing or personal data have been unlawfully processed. If you want to erase your personal data, make an inquiry to our official email address.

In some circumstances you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. Those circumstances are: you contest the accuracy of the personal data; processing is unlawful but you oppose erasure; we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of our processing, but you require personal data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; and you have objected to processing, pending the verification of that objection.

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation, but only to the extent that the legal basis for the processing is that the processing is necessary for: the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of any official authority vested in us; or the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes (including profiling for direct marketing purposes). If you make such an objection, we will cease to process your personal data for this purpose.

To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal data is:

  • consent; or
  • that the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract, and such processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

If you consider that our processing of your personal information infringes data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection. You may do so in the EU member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement.

To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal information is consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of processing before the withdrawal.

 

What are the purposes we use your information for?

The prominent reason to collect information from our members is to optimise their earnings protentional, and generate for them highest earning opportunities eg surveys based on a user profile or offers based on his location. Following are the further ways where we could use your information:

  1. To personalize members experience – The information provided by you helps us to understand and respond to ones custom individual needs.
  2. To enhance and improve our website – It is our belief to continuously strive and keep on improving our websites offers and usage based on the information and feedback received from our esteemed members.
  3. To provide top notch customer service – The information provided helps us to more effectively respond to a service request or ticket raised by our members.
  4. To process transactions – Under no circumstances shall your personal details be shared with a third party, however there’re two exceptions i) To process payments we’ll need to share it with our payment processor ii) If we’re compelled by law or the tax man to provide details.
  5. To keep a watch on contest, promotion and other site updates/features.
  6. To send regular mails – The email address used by member while registering in the system will receive regular mails like, registration mail, cash out mail, any new update from site or any promotional mail deemed fit by us.

How is your information protected by us

We have several security measures in place to make sure the information is safe and secured. Based on your information we may choose to encrypt it for security purposes all payment details are encrypted and never stored in our system, all other information is subject to internal policies which are strictly adhered to.

International Transfers

If you are visiting our site from outside the Union territories of India, be aware that your information will be transferred to, and maintained on, computers located within the Union territories of India. The collection, use, retention and any other processing of your information will be governed by IT laws of India, although we comply with the European Union ("EU") General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) to the extent applicable regarding users who are residents of EU member states.

 

 

What information do we collect from children?

We do not intentionally collect any information from children under 16 years of age. However, if a child under 16 years of age navigates to our website, we may store session data on their browser as we would with any other visitor. If you have reason to believe that a child under 16 years of age has provided us with personal information, please contact us by clicking the 'Contact Us' link found at the bottom of our site.

 

Third Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. AdSitalSolution is not responsible for any of the contents of ads shown at AdSitalSolution. It applies to all advertisement information we may display. It's your responsibility when you click an advertisement link, click a link on the advertisement page or browse its contents. All advertisements are the responsibility of its advertiser, and you must comply with their Terms of Service and Privacy Policies.

 

Process Payments

If you decide to avail of our services on the Website, we do collect some additional information to complete the transaction. We receive information such as billing address, a credit/debit number, credit/debit expiration date, and other necessary payment details to process the payments however we do not store it. We will share transaction data with our payment services providers only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing your payments, refunding such payments and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments and refunds.Whatever your chosen online mode of payment, you can be assured that PayPal & Paytm, AdSitalSolution trusted gateway partners use secure encryption technology to keep your transactional details confidential at all times. These gateways are managed by leading Banks who use the 3D secure password service, created by you, to provide an additional layer of security to our online transactions. While availing any of the payment method(s) available on the Website, AdSitalSolution will not assume liability for any loss caused to Users due to payment issues arising out of the transactions.

 

Cookies

Cookies are text information files that your web browser places on your computer when you visit a website. It is pertinent to note that certain features may get effected if you do not allow the use of cookies, also our site uses and recognises cookie to maintain your signed in status. . Our website, as well as most sites on the Internet, uses cookies to enhance your experience on the web. Also do make a note there may be cookies placed if you open a third party page from the link or ads in our site.The User is aware that the Website places both permanent and temporary cookies in the User's computer's hard drive and web browser, and does at this moment expressly consent to the same. The User is further aware that the Website uses data collection devices such as cookies on specific pages of the Website to analyse web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promotes trust and safety, and that specific features of the Website are only available through the use of such cookies. While the User is free to decline the Website's cookies if the User's browser permits, the User may consequently be unable to use specific features on the Website.

 

Website Analytics

We may use third party website analytics including Google Analytics and Captchme Captcha services in connection with our platform. These website analytics services do not collect Personal Information that you do not voluntarily enter into the website. These services do not track your browsing habits across websites, which do not use their services. We are using the information collected from these services to find usability problems to make the Site easier to use. The recordings will never identify you or your account.

 

User Name & Password:

If you sign without being someone's referral your name is hidden but not in the forum, your referral will always see your name subject to the format provided in the site; we store your passwords in irreversible formats, so all responsibility of maintaining it lies on you.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

AdsitalSolution  has the discretion to make amendments to the privacy policy as it may deem fit, without any prior notice. Continued use of the Website, even after the changes made, shall constitute your acceptance of the change. Therefore, the User is recommended to review this Privacy Policy periodically and stay aware of changes being made in it.

 

Your Consent

By using our site you consent to our privacy policy.

 

Miscellaneous

While AdSitalSolution may retain any correspondence sent by You, it does not intend to collect or save any information from children 18 years of age and younger. This website is also not designed for users who are not competent to contract under the provisions of Indian Contract Act, 1872.

AdSitalSolution reserves the right to remove or edit content, refuse service, terminate accounts, or cancel plans or orders at its sole discretion.